Primeira Liga
Alverca
18:00
Casa Pia
Sat 7 Nov 2026 · GMTMatchday 11 · Complexo Desportivo FC Alverca, Alverca do Ribatejo

Alverca v Casa Pia · analysis and preview

Add to Journal

No signal on this match

Most likely: Alverca win

Alverca hold a 49% chance of winning according to the model, with Casa Pia at 22% and a draw at 28%. Expected goals are 1.47 for the hosts and 0.93 for the visitors. Alverca have won two of their last five matches, while Casa Pia show a pattern of wins and losses in recent form, with Alverca winning both recent head-to-head encounters (3-1 at home and 2-0 away).

How the match could end · our estimate

  • 49%Alverca win
  • 28%Draw
  • 23%Casa Pia win

PRO analysis

This analysis is part of PRO

PRO shows the full analysis of every match: our estimate next to the bookmaker’s price for each market, the written preview and the risks, and a signal whenever a match qualifies.

See PRO plans

Free on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.

Form · newest first

AlvercaAlverca

Last 5: 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats

  1. lost0–1at Benfica
  2. lost0–1v Arouca
  3. drew0–0final 0–2at Tondela
  4. won4–1at Famalicao
  5. won1–0v Rio Ave
Casa PiaCasa Pia

Last 5: 3 wins, no draws, 2 defeats

  1. lost0–2v Sporting CP
  2. won2–0at Estrela
  3. won1–0at Alpendorada
  4. lost0–1v Santa Clara
  5. won2–1at Estoril

Past results

From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.

Trends

  • Alverca avoided defeat in 7 of 26 matches in which their opponent scored first, since 10 Aug 2025.
  • Casa Pia won 13 of 23 matches in which they scored first, since 9 Nov 2024.
  • Both teams scored in 7 of Alverca's last 10 home league games.
  • Not both teams scored in 7 of Casa Pia's last 10 away league games.

Last meetings

Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.

2 meetings: Alverca 2, draws 0, Casa Pia 0

Goals: Alverca 5, Casa Pia 1

DateMatchScore
12 Apr 2026Alverca v Casa Pia3–1
29 Nov 2025Casa Pia v Alverca0–2

Home and away

Alverca

Alverca at home

Last 5: 1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost

  • LostArouca24 Oct 20260–1
  • WonRio Ave19 Sep 20261–0
  • LostSC Braga5 Sep 20261–2
  • DrawnSanta Clara29 Aug 20261–1
  • DrawnEstrela15 Aug 20262–2

Alverca: home league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
12 scored, 13 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
7 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
5 of 10
Clean sheets
2 of 10
Casa Pia

Casa Pia away

Last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost

  • WonEstrela24 Oct 20262–0
  • WonAlpendoradaTaça de Portugal18 Oct 20261–0
  • WonEstoril20 Sep 20262–1
  • DrawnVitória SC6 Sep 20260–0
  • LostGIL Vicente24 Aug 20260–2

Casa Pia: away league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
7 scored, 13 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
3 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
4 of 10
Clean sheets
4 of 10

Rest and schedule

Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.

Alverca
Last match
5 days before2 Nov 2026 · v Benfica · Primeira Liga
Next match
Not known
Casa Pia
Last match
8 days before30 Oct 2026 · v Sporting CP · Primeira Liga
Next match
Not known

When the score changes

Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.

Alverca

Since 10 Aug 2025

ScoreAlvercaLeague sides
Conceded first2 won, 5 drawn, 19 lost in 26 matches116 won, 194 drawn, 639 lost in 949 matches
Level at half-time6 won, 6 drawn, 8 lost in 20 matches279 won, 296 drawn, 279 lost in 854 matches
Level after 15 minutes7 won, 9 drawn, 14 lost in 30 matches518 won, 388 drawn, 518 lost in 1424 matches
Level after 30 minutes7 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost in 25 matches384 won, 336 drawn, 384 lost in 1104 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreAlvercaLeague sides
All matches15 scored, 11 conceded (45)633 scored, 633 conceded (2026)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 26 times, equalised within 15 minutes 3, by full time 10(league sides: 1,082 times, within 15 minutes 174, by full time 477)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

Casa Pia

Since 9 Nov 2024

ScoreCasa PiaLeague sides
Scored first13 won, 5 drawn, 5 lost in 23 matches639 won, 194 drawn, 116 lost in 949 matches
Conceded first6 won, 7 drawn, 27 lost in 40 matches116 won, 194 drawn, 639 lost in 949 matches
Level at half-time10 won, 12 drawn, 11 lost in 33 matches279 won, 296 drawn, 279 lost in 854 matches
Level after 60 minutes6 won, 13 drawn, 11 lost in 30 matches203 won, 308 drawn, 203 lost in 714 matches
Level after 70 minutes3 won, 13 drawn, 6 lost in 22 matches144 won, 296 drawn, 144 lost in 584 matches
Level after 15 minutes15 won, 15 drawn, 23 lost in 53 matches518 won, 388 drawn, 518 lost in 1424 matches
Level after 30 minutes12 won, 14 drawn, 19 lost in 45 matches384 won, 336 drawn, 384 lost in 1104 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreCasa PiaLeague sides
All matches14 scored, 19 conceded (71)633 scored, 633 conceded (2026)
When level after 75 minutes3 scored, 6 conceded (21)196 scored, 196 conceded (580)
When trailing after 75 minutes7 scored, 9 conceded (32)197 scored, 240 conceded (723)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 46 times, equalised within 15 minutes 10, by full time 18(league sides: 1,082 times, within 15 minutes 174, by full time 477)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

League sides: every team in this league since 11 Aug 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.

xG and expected points

Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.

Earlier league matches

AlvercaCasa Pia
44Since 10 Aug 2025Matches with xG68Since 9 Nov 2024
54.76xG for60.77
48Goals scored66
58.32xG against105.15
66Goals conceded107

Alverca

xG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)Last matches with xG, oldest on the left
Show the numbers
Alverca: Last matches with xG, newest first
DateOpponentxG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)
2 Nov 2026at Benfica0.621.680–1
24 Oct 2026v Arouca0.432.060–1
12 Oct 2026at Famalicao2.920.404–1
19 Sep 2026v Rio Ave3.300.291–0
12 Sep 2026at Nacional1.162.203–1
5 Sep 2026v SC Braga1.082.271–2
29 Aug 2026v Santa Clara0.411.411–1
22 Aug 2026at Sporting CP0.412.121–3
15 Aug 2026v Estrela1.941.362–2
9 Aug 2026at FC Porto1.602.610–2

Casa Pia

xG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)Last matches with xG, oldest on the left
Show the numbers
Casa Pia: Last matches with xG, newest first
DateOpponentxG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)
30 Oct 2026v Sporting CP0.392.710–2
24 Oct 2026at Estrela0.811.722–0
10 Oct 2026v Santa Clara0.430.610–1
20 Sep 2026at Estoril2.170.952–1
12 Sep 2026v FC Porto1.592.601–4
6 Sep 2026at Vitória SC0.212.480–0
30 Aug 2026v Moreirense0.770.280–1
24 Aug 2026at GIL Vicente0.761.740–2
17 Aug 2026v Benfica0.172.840–7
8 Aug 2026at Maritimo0.671.390–1

Casa Pia: 2 without xG left out

This league season

Primeira Liga matches since 7 Aug 2026.

AlvercaCasa Pia
10 of 10Matches with xG10 of 10
11Points in those matches7
11.58xPts8.64
13.87xG for7.97
16.40xG against17.32

Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.

xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.

PRO depth

PRO depth: Alverca and Casa Pia

  • Corners won and concededPRO
  • Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
  • Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
  • First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
PRO: these figures for both teams

Injuries and suspensions

Team news not available yet.

Updated 6 Nov 2026, 21:23 GMT

All fixtures