Empoli v Juve Stabia match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sun 1 Nov 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 39%Empoli win
- 30%Draw
- 31%Juve Stabia win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: no wins, 1 draw, 4 defeats
- lost1–2at Cesena
- lost0–2v Vicenza Virtus
- drew1–1at Ascoli
- lost2–4v Palermo
- lost1–2at Modena
Last 5: 2 wins, 2 draws, 1 defeat
- lost0–1v Hellas Verona
- won1–0at Cremonese
- won3–0v Sudtirol
- drew1–1at Virtus Entella
- drew1–1v Cesena
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Empoli won 12 of 31 matches in which they scored first, since 4 Nov 2024.
- Juve Stabia won 12 of 24 matches in which they scored first, since 20 Sept 2025.
- Under 2.5 goals in 7 of Empoli's last 10 home league games.
- Under 2.5 goals in 7 of Juve Stabia's last 10 away league games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
2 meetings: Empoli 0, draws 0, Juve Stabia 2
Goals: Empoli 1, Juve Stabia 4
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | Empoli v Juve Stabia | 1–2 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Juve Stabia v Empoli | 2–0 |
Home and away
Empoli at home
Last 5: 2 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
- LostVicenza Virtus23 Oct 20260–2
- LostPalermo10 Oct 20262–4
- LostArezzo11 Sep 20260–1
- WonCremonese22 Aug 20261–0
- WonAvellino1 May 20261–0
Empoli: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 13 scored, 14 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 6 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Juve Stabia away
Last 5: 2 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
- WonCremonese24 Oct 20261–0
- DrawnVirtus Entella10 Oct 20261–1
- DrawnVicenza Virtus12 Sep 20261–1
- WonSampdoria29 Aug 20262–1
- LostPalermo23 Aug 20260–1
Juve Stabia: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 10 scored, 11 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 7 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 5 days before27 Oct 2026 · v Cesena · Serie B · Italy
- Next match
- 6 days after7 Nov 2026 · v Padova · Serie B · Italy
- Last match
- 4 days before28 Oct 2026 · v Hellas Verona · Serie B · Italy
- Next match
- 6 days after7 Nov 2026 · v Arezzo · Serie B · Italy
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Empoli
Since 4 Nov 2024
| Score | Empoli | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 12 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost in 31 matches | 256 won, 108 drawn, 63 lost in 427 matches |
| Conceded first | 2 won, 11 drawn, 27 lost in 40 matches | 63 won, 108 drawn, 256 lost in 427 matches |
| Level at half-time | 6 won, 15 drawn, 18 lost in 39 matches | 120 won, 158 drawn, 120 lost in 398 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 4 won, 14 drawn, 14 lost in 32 matches | 90 won, 150 drawn, 90 lost in 330 matches |
| 1 goal down after 60 minutes | 0 won, 4 drawn, 16 lost in 20 matches | 15 won, 55 drawn, 129 lost in 199 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 2 won, 12 drawn, 7 lost in 21 matches | 70 won, 164 drawn, 70 lost in 304 matches |
| 1 goal down after 70 minutes | 0 won, 7 drawn, 22 lost in 29 matches | 8 won, 47 drawn, 138 lost in 193 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 2 won, 17 drawn, 4 lost in 23 matches | 46 won, 186 drawn, 46 lost in 278 matches |
| 1 goal down after 80 minutes | 0 won, 3 drawn, 23 lost in 26 matches | 3 won, 41 drawn, 149 lost in 193 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 12 won, 17 drawn, 25 lost in 54 matches | 241 won, 216 drawn, 241 lost in 698 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 8 won, 13 drawn, 17 lost in 38 matches | 169 won, 176 drawn, 169 lost in 514 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Empoli | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 15 scored, 25 conceded (73) | 287 scored, 287 conceded (910) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 5 scored, 7 conceded (21) | 88 scored, 88 conceded (292) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 6 scored, 15 conceded (37) | 98 scored, 101 conceded (309) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 52 times, equalised within 15 minutes 6, by full time 19(league sides: 482 times, within 15 minutes 94, by full time 231)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Juve Stabia
Since 20 Sept 2025
| Score | Juve Stabia | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 12 won, 11 drawn, 1 lost in 24 matches | 256 won, 108 drawn, 63 lost in 427 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 6 drawn, 13 lost in 22 matches | 63 won, 108 drawn, 256 lost in 427 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 10 won, 17 drawn, 9 lost in 36 matches | 241 won, 216 drawn, 241 lost in 698 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 8 won, 11 drawn, 7 lost in 26 matches | 169 won, 176 drawn, 169 lost in 514 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Juve Stabia | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 10 scored, 17 conceded (48) | 287 scored, 287 conceded (910) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 24 times, equalised within 15 minutes 6, by full time 12(league sides: 482 times, within 15 minutes 94, by full time 231)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 19 Sept 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Empoli and Juve Stabia
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 1 Nov 2026, 12:58 GMT · not changed since
All fixtures