Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sun 8 Nov 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
Written before kick-off
Both teams are in poor recent form, combining for only three wins in their last ten matches. Expected goals are 1.62 for Ham-Kam and 1.45 for Sarpsborg, a gap of 0.17 in Ham-Kam's favour. However, Sarpsborg have won their last three meetings decisively, 1-0, 3-1 and 4-0.
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 42%Ham-Kam win
- 25%Draw
- 33%Sarpsborg 08 FF win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats
- drew2–2at KFUM Oslo
- lost0–3v Rosenborg
- lost0–2v Bodo/Glimt
- won4–2at Start
- lost2–3at Tromso
Last 5: 2 wins, no draws, 3 defeats
- lost2–4v Kristiansund BK
- won2–1v Aalesund
- lost0–3v Rosenborg
- won4–2at Aalesund
- lost1–3v KFUM Oslo
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Ham-Kam won 15 of 23 matches in which they scored first, since 30 Mar 2025.
- Sarpsborg 08 FF avoided defeat in 14 of 34 matches in which their opponent scored first, since 30 Mar 2025.
- Sarpsborg 08 FF won 5 of the last 9 meetings.
- Ham-Kam without a win in their last 5 home games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
9 meetings: Ham-Kam 3, draws 1, Sarpsborg 08 FF 5
Goals: Ham-Kam 16, Sarpsborg 08 FF 18
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF v Ham-Kam | 1–0 |
| 31 Aug 2025 | Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 1–3 |
| 11 May 2025 | Sarpsborg 08 FF v Ham-Kam | 4–0 |
| 20 Oct 2024 | Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 0–2 |
| 16 May 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 FF v Ham-Kam | 1–7 |
| 24 Sep 2023 | Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 1–1 |
| 16 Jul 2023 | Sarpsborg 08 FF v Ham-Kam | 2–3 |
| 4 Sep 2022 | Sarpsborg 08 FF v Ham-Kam | 2–1 |
| 26 Jun 2022 | Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF | 3–2 |
Home and away
Ham-Kam at home
Last 5: 0 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost
- LostRosenborg24 Oct 20260–3
- LostBodo/Glimt17 Oct 20260–2
- LostMolde13 Sep 20261–5
- DrawnKristiansund BK30 Aug 20262–2
- DrawnAalesund9 Aug 20261–1
Ham-Kam: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 14 scored, 18 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 3 of 10
Sarpsborg 08 FF away
Last 5: 1 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost
- WonAalesund11 Oct 20264–2
- DrawnFredrikstad13 Sep 20261–1
- DrawnTromso30 Aug 20260–0
- LostViking8 Aug 20261–2
- DrawnMolde2 Aug 20263–3
Sarpsborg 08 FF: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 13 scored, 17 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 6 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 7 days before1 Nov 2026 · v KFUM Oslo · Eliteserien
- Next match
- 13 days after21 Nov 2026 · v Fredrikstad · Eliteserien
- Last match
- 7 days before1 Nov 2026 · v Kristiansund BK · Eliteserien
- Next match
- 14 days after22 Nov 2026 · v Lillestrom · Eliteserien
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions since 30 Mar 2025. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Ham-Kam
| Score | Ham-Kam | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 15 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost in 23 matches | 306 won, 67 drawn, 50 lost in 423 matches |
| Conceded first | 2 won, 7 drawn, 22 lost in 31 matches | 50 won, 67 drawn, 306 lost in 423 matches |
| 2+ goals down after 80 minutes | 0 won, 0 drawn, 20 lost in 20 matches | 1 won, 2 drawn, 185 lost in 188 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 12 won, 9 drawn, 15 lost in 36 matches | 217 won, 126 drawn, 217 lost in 560 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 7 won, 8 drawn, 8 lost in 23 matches | 142 won, 110 drawn, 142 lost in 394 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Ham-Kam | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 16 scored, 18 conceded (55) | 322 scored, 322 conceded (880) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 10 scored, 12 conceded (29) | 112 scored, 146 conceded (345) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 37 times, equalised within 15 minutes 4, by full time 13(league sides: 511 times, within 15 minutes 78, by full time 214)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Sarpsborg 08 FF
| Score | Sarpsborg 08 FF | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Conceded first | 5 won, 9 drawn, 20 lost in 34 matches | 50 won, 67 drawn, 306 lost in 423 matches |
| Level at half-time | 3 won, 10 drawn, 8 lost in 21 matches | 92 won, 98 drawn, 92 lost in 282 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 9 won, 12 drawn, 15 lost in 36 matches | 217 won, 126 drawn, 217 lost in 560 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 3 won, 13 drawn, 10 lost in 26 matches | 142 won, 110 drawn, 142 lost in 394 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Sarpsborg 08 FF | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 24 scored, 20 conceded (55) | 322 scored, 322 conceded (880) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 14 scored, 13 conceded (26) | 112 scored, 146 conceded (345) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 44 times, equalised within 15 minutes 12, by full time 26(league sides: 511 times, within 15 minutes 78, by full time 214)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 29 Mar 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Ham-Kam and Sarpsborg 08 FF
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 8 Nov 2026, 14:57 GMT · not changed since
All fixtures