Juve Stabia v Hellas Verona match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Wed 28 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
Written before kick-off
Juve Stabia host Hellas Verona in Serie B, with the model giving the home side a 38% chance of victory against Verona's 32%, with a 30% likelihood of a draw. Stabia have won their last two matches, whilst Verona have managed just one win in their last five. Expected goals total 2.35, with a gap of 0.11 in Stabia's favour.
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 38%Juve Stabia win
- 30%Draw
- 32%Hellas Verona win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: 2 wins, 3 draws, no defeats
Last 5: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats
Head-to-head
Head-to-head data was not available for this match.
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Juve Stabia won 18 of 33 matches in which they scored first, since 1 Mar 2025.
- Hellas Verona avoided defeat in 11 of 49 matches in which their opponent scored first, since 29 Oct 2024.
- Both teams scored in 8 of Hellas Verona's last 10 away league games.
Home and away
Juve Stabia at home
Last 5: 1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
- WonSudtirol18 Oct 20263–0
- DrawnCesena18 Sep 20261–1
- LostPisa6 Sep 20260–3
- DrawnMonza16 May 20262–2
- LostFrosinone1 May 20260–1
Juve Stabia: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 14 scored, 11 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 6 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 4 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Hellas Verona away
Last 5: 1 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost
- LostModena11 Oct 20262–3
- LostBenevento11 Sep 20261–3
- WonCagliariCoppa Italia3 Sep 20262–1
- DrawnPadova29 Aug 20261–1
- DrawnInterSerie A17 May 20261–1
Hellas Verona: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 10 scored, 18 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 8 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 0 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 4 days before24 Oct 2026 · v Cremonese · Serie B · Italy
- Next match
- 4 days after1 Nov 2026 · v Empoli · Serie B · Italy
- Last match
- 3 days before25 Oct 2026 · v Pisa · Serie B · Italy
- Next match
- 4 days after1 Nov 2026 · v Carrarese · Serie B · Italy
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Juve Stabia
Since 1 Mar 2025
| Score | Juve Stabia | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 18 won, 14 drawn, 1 lost in 33 matches | 342 won, 140 drawn, 75 lost in 557 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 6 drawn, 17 lost in 26 matches | 75 won, 140 drawn, 342 lost in 557 matches |
| Level at half-time | 5 won, 18 drawn, 3 lost in 26 matches | 154 won, 212 drawn, 154 lost in 520 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 4 won, 15 drawn, 3 lost in 22 matches | 112 won, 210 drawn, 112 lost in 434 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 2 won, 20 drawn, 1 lost in 23 matches | 55 won, 256 drawn, 55 lost in 366 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 15 won, 24 drawn, 13 lost in 52 matches | 313 won, 300 drawn, 313 lost in 926 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 11 won, 18 drawn, 7 lost in 36 matches | 219 won, 244 drawn, 219 lost in 682 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Juve Stabia | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 11 scored, 21 conceded (65) | 359 scored, 359 conceded (1200) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 3 scored, 11 conceded (26) | 127 scored, 134 conceded (411) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 5 scored, 4 conceded (20) | 98 scored, 98 conceded (378) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 29 times, equalised within 15 minutes 6, by full time 12(league sides: 639 times, within 15 minutes 122, by full time 300)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Hellas Verona
Since 29 Oct 2024
| Score | Hellas Verona | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Conceded first | 3 won, 8 drawn, 38 lost in 49 matches | 75 won, 140 drawn, 342 lost in 557 matches |
| Level at half-time | 7 won, 16 drawn, 19 lost in 42 matches | 154 won, 212 drawn, 154 lost in 520 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 6 won, 13 drawn, 12 lost in 31 matches | 112 won, 210 drawn, 112 lost in 434 matches |
| 1 goal down after 60 minutes | 1 won, 5 drawn, 19 lost in 25 matches | 17 won, 69 drawn, 179 lost in 265 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 6 won, 15 drawn, 11 lost in 32 matches | 82 won, 224 drawn, 82 lost in 388 matches |
| 1 goal down after 70 minutes | 1 won, 3 drawn, 17 lost in 21 matches | 9 won, 60 drawn, 191 lost in 260 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 5 won, 18 drawn, 4 lost in 27 matches | 55 won, 256 drawn, 55 lost in 366 matches |
| 1 goal down after 80 minutes | 0 won, 1 drawn, 24 lost in 25 matches | 4 won, 53 drawn, 199 lost in 256 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 9 won, 21 drawn, 27 lost in 57 matches | 313 won, 300 drawn, 313 lost in 926 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 8 won, 14 drawn, 21 lost in 43 matches | 219 won, 244 drawn, 219 lost in 682 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Hellas Verona | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 11 scored, 27 conceded (76) | 359 scored, 359 conceded (1200) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 6 scored, 6 conceded (29) | 98 scored, 98 conceded (378) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 3 scored, 13 conceded (36) | 134 scored, 127 conceded (411) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 55 times, equalised within 15 minutes 5, by full time 21(league sides: 639 times, within 15 minutes 122, by full time 300)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 23 Feb 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Juve Stabia and Hellas Verona
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 28 Oct 2026, 17:57 GMT · not changed since
All fixtures