Mladost Lucani v Železničar Pančevo · analysis and preview
Add to JournalNo signal on this match
Most likely: Železničar Pančevo win
How the match could end · our estimate
- 23%Mladost Lucani win
- 28%Draw
- 49%Železničar Pančevo win
PRO analysis
This analysis is part of PRO
PRO shows the full analysis of every match: our estimate next to the bookmaker’s price for each market, the written preview and the risks, and a signal whenever a match qualifies.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: no wins, 2 draws, 3 defeats
- lost0–2at Novi Pazar
- lost0–1v Radnik Surdulica
- drew1–1v Vojvodina
- lost1–5at FK Crvena Zvezda
- drew0–0v OFK Beograd
Last 5: 5 wins, no draws, no defeats
- won3–1v Radnicki 1923
- won2–1at Radnicki 1923
- won1–0at IMT Novi Beograd
- won1–0v FK Partizan
- won3–0at Zemun
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Mladost Lucani won 13 of 24 matches in which they scored first, since 23 Feb 2025.
- Železničar Pančevo won 25 of 33 matches in which they scored first, since 26 Feb 2025.
- Mladost Lucani won 4 of the last 7 meetings.
- Under 2.5 goals in 7 of Mladost Lucani's last 10 home league games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
7 meetings: Mladost Lucani 4, draws 2, Železničar Pančevo 1
Goals: Mladost Lucani 8, Železničar Pančevo 8
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | Železničar Pančevo v Mladost Lucani | 0–0 |
| 15 Mar 2026 | Železničar Pančevo v Mladost Lucani | 5–0 |
| 19 Oct 2025 | Mladost Lucani v Železničar Pančevo | 2–1 |
| 3 Mar 2025 | Mladost Lucani v Železničar Pančevo | 1–1 |
| 5 Oct 2024 | Železničar Pančevo v Mladost Lucani | 1–2 |
| 2 Dec 2023 | Mladost Lucani v Železničar Pančevo | 1–0 |
| 5 Aug 2023 | Železničar Pančevo v Mladost Lucani | 0–2 |
Home and away
Mladost Lucani at home
Last 5: 2 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost
- LostRadnik Surdulica2 Nov 20260–1
- DrawnVojvodina24 Oct 20261–1
- DrawnOFK Beograd12 Oct 20260–0
- WonRadnicki NIS5 Sep 20261–0
- WonFK Partizan23 Aug 20263–1
Mladost Lucani: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 10 scored, 6 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 4 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 3 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 5 of 10
Železničar Pančevo away
Last 5: 3 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost
- WonRadnicki 192328 Oct 20262–1
- WonIMT Novi Beograd23 Oct 20261–0
- WonZemun11 Oct 20263–0
- LostNovi Pazar4 Sep 20260–2
- LostVojvodina23 Aug 20260–1
Železničar Pančevo: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 13 scored, 11 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 3 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 13 days before8 Nov 2026 · v Novi Pazar · Super Liga
- Next match
- Not known
- Last match
- 14 days before7 Nov 2026 · v Radnicki 1923 · Super Liga
- Next match
- Not known
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Mladost Lucani
Since 23 Feb 2025
| Score | Mladost Lucani | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 13 won, 10 drawn, 1 lost in 24 matches | 317 won, 82 drawn, 54 lost in 453 matches |
| Conceded first | 4 won, 4 drawn, 23 lost in 31 matches | 54 won, 82 drawn, 317 lost in 453 matches |
| Level at half-time | 4 won, 17 drawn, 6 lost in 27 matches | 110 won, 174 drawn, 110 lost in 394 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 3 won, 16 drawn, 4 lost in 23 matches | 78 won, 182 drawn, 78 lost in 338 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 3 won, 17 drawn, 4 lost in 24 matches | 58 won, 194 drawn, 58 lost in 310 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 2 won, 18 drawn, 3 lost in 23 matches | 43 won, 208 drawn, 43 lost in 294 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 9 won, 21 drawn, 19 lost in 49 matches | 267 won, 228 drawn, 267 lost in 762 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 5 won, 16 drawn, 18 lost in 39 matches | 195 won, 174 drawn, 195 lost in 564 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Mladost Lucani | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 9 scored, 30 conceded (65) | 301 scored, 301 conceded (1010) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 1 scored, 8 conceded (20) | 134 scored, 98 conceded (359) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 4 scored, 6 conceded (23) | 69 scored, 69 conceded (292) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 4 scored, 16 conceded (22) | 98 scored, 134 conceded (359) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 31 times, equalised within 15 minutes 4, by full time 11(league sides: 524 times, within 15 minutes 77, by full time 216)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Železničar Pančevo
Since 26 Feb 2025
| Score | Železničar Pančevo | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 25 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost in 33 matches | 317 won, 82 drawn, 54 lost in 453 matches |
| Conceded first | 5 won, 4 drawn, 16 lost in 25 matches | 54 won, 82 drawn, 317 lost in 453 matches |
| Level at half-time | 8 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost in 26 matches | 110 won, 174 drawn, 110 lost in 394 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 5 won, 10 drawn, 5 lost in 20 matches | 78 won, 182 drawn, 78 lost in 338 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 19 won, 12 drawn, 13 lost in 44 matches | 267 won, 228 drawn, 267 lost in 762 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 17 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost in 38 matches | 195 won, 174 drawn, 195 lost in 564 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Železničar Pančevo | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 21 scored, 14 conceded (64) | 301 scored, 301 conceded (1010) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 7 scored, 1 conceded (28) | 134 scored, 98 conceded (359) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 26 times, equalised within 15 minutes 4, by full time 13(league sides: 524 times, within 15 minutes 77, by full time 216)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 23 Feb 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Mladost Lucani and Železničar Pančevo
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news not available yet.
Updated 8 Nov 2026, 18:32 GMT
All fixtures