Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sun 18 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 34%Uta Arad win
- 28%Draw
- 38%CFR 1907 Cluj win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: 3 wins, no draws, 2 defeats
Last 5: 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 defeats
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Uta Arad won 22 of 29 matches in which they scored first, since 24 Feb 2025.
- CFR 1907 Cluj won 27 of 38 matches in which they scored first, since 28 Feb 2025.
- CFR 1907 Cluj won 5 of the last 10 meetings.
- Uta Arad unbeaten in their last 5 home games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
10 meetings: Uta Arad 1, draws 4, CFR 1907 Cluj 5
Goals: Uta Arad 8, CFR 1907 Cluj 14
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2026 | Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 0–1 |
| 21 Sep 2025 | CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 1–1 |
| 10 Feb 2025 | Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 1–4 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 1–3 |
| 25 Nov 2023 | CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 0–0 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 1–3 |
| 2 Mar 2023 | CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 2–1 |
| 10 Oct 2022 | Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 1–1 |
| 8 Feb 2022 | CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 0–0 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 0–1 |
Home and away
Uta Arad at home
Last 5: 2 won, 3 drawn, 0 lost
- WonSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe18 Sep 20261–0
- WonCsikszereda5 Sep 20265–1
- DrawnCorvinul Hunedoara22 Aug 20260–0
- DrawnRapid7 Aug 20260–0
- DrawnOţelul24 Jul 20262–2
Uta Arad: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 20 scored, 7 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 5 of 10
CFR 1907 Cluj away
Last 5: 2 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
- WonArges Pitesti12 Oct 20261–0
- LostSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe12 Sep 20261–3
- WonCsikszereda29 Aug 20263–2
- LostCorvinul Hunedoara16 Aug 20260–3
- LostTromsoUEFA Europa Conference League13 Aug 20261–2
CFR 1907 Cluj: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 10 scored, 16 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 3 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 8 days before10 Oct 2026 · v FC Botosani · Liga I
- Next match
- 6 days after24 Oct 2026 · v Arges Pitesti · Liga I
- Last match
- 6 days before12 Oct 2026 · v Arges Pitesti · Liga I
- Next match
- 7 days after25 Oct 2026 · v Dinamo Bucuresti · Liga I
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Uta Arad
Since 24 Feb 2025
| Score | Uta Arad | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 22 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost in 29 matches | 325 won, 98 drawn, 49 lost in 472 matches |
| Conceded first | 1 won, 7 drawn, 20 lost in 28 matches | 49 won, 98 drawn, 325 lost in 472 matches |
| Level at half-time | 13 won, 9 drawn, 8 lost in 30 matches | 133 won, 168 drawn, 133 lost in 434 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 10 won, 12 drawn, 5 lost in 27 matches | 102 won, 166 drawn, 102 lost in 370 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 10 won, 12 drawn, 2 lost in 24 matches | 82 won, 182 drawn, 82 lost in 346 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 6 won, 14 drawn, 0 lost in 20 matches | 45 won, 200 drawn, 45 lost in 290 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 20 won, 13 drawn, 14 lost in 47 matches | 271 won, 226 drawn, 271 lost in 768 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 12 won, 10 drawn, 12 lost in 34 matches | 191 won, 188 drawn, 191 lost in 570 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Uta Arad | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 26 scored, 19 conceded (62) | 270 scored, 270 conceded (1022) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 9 scored, 2 conceded (21) | 73 scored, 73 conceded (308) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 9 scored, 11 conceded (23) | 94 scored, 103 conceded (357) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 30 times, equalised within 15 minutes 2, by full time 10(league sides: 530 times, within 15 minutes 81, by full time 222)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Since 28 Feb 2025
| Score | CFR 1907 Cluj | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 27 won, 7 drawn, 4 lost in 38 matches | 325 won, 98 drawn, 49 lost in 472 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 8 drawn, 14 lost in 25 matches | 49 won, 98 drawn, 325 lost in 472 matches |
| Level at half-time | 12 won, 13 drawn, 5 lost in 30 matches | 133 won, 168 drawn, 133 lost in 434 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 8 won, 18 drawn, 5 lost in 31 matches | 102 won, 166 drawn, 102 lost in 370 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 6 won, 19 drawn, 3 lost in 28 matches | 82 won, 182 drawn, 82 lost in 346 matches |
| 1 goal up after 80 minutes | 15 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost in 20 matches | 171 won, 34 drawn, 5 lost in 210 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 5 won, 16 drawn, 2 lost in 23 matches | 45 won, 200 drawn, 45 lost in 290 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 19 won, 17 drawn, 14 lost in 50 matches | 271 won, 226 drawn, 271 lost in 768 matches |
| 1 goal up after 30 minutes | 12 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost in 20 matches | 120 won, 40 drawn, 25 lost in 185 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 14 won, 11 drawn, 10 lost in 35 matches | 191 won, 188 drawn, 191 lost in 570 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | CFR 1907 Cluj | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 20 scored, 15 conceded (69) | 270 scored, 270 conceded (1022) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 9 scored, 7 conceded (27) | 103 scored, 94 conceded (357) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 10 scored, 5 conceded (28) | 73 scored, 73 conceded (308) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 28 times, equalised within 15 minutes 7, by full time 14(league sides: 530 times, within 15 minutes 81, by full time 222)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 23 Feb 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 18 Oct 2026, 15:12 BST · not changed since
All fixtures