Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sat 24 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
Written before kick-off
Kasımpaşa hold a 42% chance of victory against an Eyüpspor side struggling through five consecutive defeats. Eyüpspor are undermined by suspension and injuries, while Kasımpaşa have their own attacking concerns with three players unavailable or doubtful. The model expects 2.62 goals.
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 30%Eyüpspor win
- 28%Draw
- 42%Kasımpaşa win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: no wins, no draws, 5 defeats
Last 5: 2 wins, 2 draws, 1 defeat
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Eyüpspor won 17 of 30 matches in which they scored first, since 28 Oct 2024.
- Kasımpaşa won 15 of 25 matches in which they scored first, since 26 Oct 2024.
- Kasımpaşa won 3 of the last 4 meetings.
- Not both teams scored in 8 of Eyüpspor's last 10 home league games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
4 meetings: Eyüpspor 1, draws 0, Kasımpaşa 3
Goals: Eyüpspor 2, Kasımpaşa 6
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2026 | Kasımpaşa v Eyüpspor | 1–0 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa | 2–0 |
| 10 May 2025 | Eyüpspor v Kasımpaşa | 0–3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | Kasımpaşa v Eyüpspor | 2–0 |
Home and away
Eyüpspor at home
Last 5: 2 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost
- LostGöztepe12 Oct 20260–4
- LostRizespor12 Sep 20260–2
- WonAlanyaspor30 Aug 20262–1
- LostGaziantep FK23 Aug 20260–1
- WonRizespor9 May 20264–0
Eyüpspor: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 11 scored, 12 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 2 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 3 of 10
Kasımpaşa away
Last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
- LostGalatasaray9 Oct 20261–3
- WonGençlerbirliği S.K.13 Sep 20262–1
- DrawnBaşakşehir30 Aug 20261–1
- WonÇorum FK22 Aug 20261–0
- LostGençlerbirliği S.K.9 May 20262–3
Kasımpaşa: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 13 scored, 19 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 8 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 6 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 1 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 7 days before17 Oct 2026 · v Erzurumspor FK · Süper Lig
- Next match
- 4 days after28 Oct 2026 · v Fethiyespor · Türkiye Kupası
- Last match
- 6 days before18 Oct 2026 · v Samsunspor · Süper Lig
- Next match
- 5 days after29 Oct 2026 · v Çorluspor 1947 · Türkiye Kupası
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Eyüpspor
Since 28 Oct 2024
| Score | Eyüpspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 17 won, 10 drawn, 3 lost in 30 matches | 672 won, 198 drawn, 146 lost in 1016 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 1 drawn, 32 lost in 36 matches | 146 won, 198 drawn, 672 lost in 1016 matches |
| Level at half-time | 5 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost in 28 matches | 273 won, 326 drawn, 273 lost in 872 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 6 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost in 25 matches | 199 won, 338 drawn, 199 lost in 736 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 5 won, 7 drawn, 9 lost in 21 matches | 159 won, 380 drawn, 159 lost in 698 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 10 won, 11 drawn, 25 lost in 46 matches | 550 won, 460 drawn, 550 lost in 1560 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 7 won, 8 drawn, 20 lost in 35 matches | 397 won, 356 drawn, 397 lost in 1150 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Eyüpspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 16 scored, 32 conceded (69) | 746 scored, 746 conceded (2202) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 7 scored, 10 conceded (21) | 294 scored, 260 conceded (766) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 3 scored, 16 conceded (29) | 260 scored, 294 conceded (766) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 37 times, equalised within 15 minutes 3, by full time 8(league sides: 1,172 times, within 15 minutes 204, by full time 523)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Kasımpaşa
Since 26 Oct 2024
| Score | Kasımpaşa | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 15 won, 7 drawn, 3 lost in 25 matches | 672 won, 198 drawn, 146 lost in 1016 matches |
| Conceded first | 5 won, 11 drawn, 22 lost in 38 matches | 146 won, 198 drawn, 672 lost in 1016 matches |
| Level at half-time | 4 won, 11 drawn, 8 lost in 23 matches | 273 won, 326 drawn, 273 lost in 872 matches |
| 1 goal down at half-time | 4 won, 7 drawn, 11 lost in 22 matches | 55 won, 109 drawn, 315 lost in 479 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 3 won, 14 drawn, 7 lost in 24 matches | 199 won, 338 drawn, 199 lost in 736 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 2 won, 17 drawn, 10 lost in 29 matches | 159 won, 380 drawn, 159 lost in 698 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 2 won, 18 drawn, 6 lost in 26 matches | 119 won, 416 drawn, 119 lost in 654 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 15 won, 19 drawn, 15 lost in 49 matches | 550 won, 460 drawn, 550 lost in 1560 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 11 won, 12 drawn, 12 lost in 35 matches | 397 won, 356 drawn, 397 lost in 1150 matches |
| 1 goal down after 30 minutes | 2 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost in 21 matches | 65 won, 99 drawn, 268 lost in 432 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Kasımpaşa | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 21 scored, 34 conceded (69) | 746 scored, 746 conceded (2202) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 10 scored, 12 conceded (22) | 294 scored, 260 conceded (766) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 4 scored, 10 conceded (26) | 192 scored, 192 conceded (670) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 7 scored, 12 conceded (21) | 260 scored, 294 conceded (766) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 48 times, equalised within 15 minutes 15, by full time 30(league sides: 1,172 times, within 15 minutes 204, by full time 523)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 11 Aug 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
xG and expected points
Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.
Earlier league matches
| Kasımpaşa | ||
|---|---|---|
| 69Since 28 Oct 2024 | Matches with xG | 69Since 26 Oct 2024 |
| 79.25 | xG for | 83.73 |
| 73 | Goals scored | 96 |
| 111.07 | xG against | 99.21 |
| 107 | Goals conceded | 109 |
Eyüpspor
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | at Erzurumspor FK | 0.44 | 1.23 | 0–2 |
| 12 Oct 2026 | v Göztepe | 1.33 | 3.15 | 0–4 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | at Fenerbahçe | 0.72 | 5.14 | 0–8 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | v Rizespor | 1.42 | 2.05 | 0–2 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | at Çorum FK | 0.73 | 2.58 | 0–3 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | v Alanyaspor | 1.48 | 0.66 | 2–1 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | v Gaziantep FK | 0.49 | 1.16 | 0–1 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | at Beşiktaş | 0.09 | 1.28 | 0–1 |
| 17 May 2026 | at Fenerbahçe | 0.52 | 1.33 | 3–3 |
| 9 May 2026 | v Rizespor | 1.67 | 0.75 | 4–0 |
Kasımpaşa
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | v Samsunspor | 2.60 | 1.13 | 4–1 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | at Galatasaray | 0.49 | 2.52 | 1–3 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | v Konyaspor | 0.59 | 1.22 | 0–0 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | at Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1.32 | 1.16 | 2–1 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | v Amed | 1.04 | 1.11 | 2–2 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | at Başakşehir | 1.69 | 0.76 | 1–1 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | at Çorum FK | 0.32 | 1.11 | 1–0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | v Trabzonspor | 1.86 | 0.85 | 1–1 |
| 17 May 2026 | v Galatasaray | 0.65 | 0.55 | 1–0 |
| 9 May 2026 | at Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1.98 | 1.86 | 2–3 |
This league season
Süper Lig matches since 14 Aug 2026.
| Kasımpaşa | ||
|---|---|---|
| 8 of 8 | Matches with xG | 8 of 8 |
| 3 | Points in those matches | 13 |
| 5.81 | xPts | 10.88 |
| 6.70 | xG for | 9.91 |
| 17.25 | xG against | 9.86 |
Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.
xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Eyüpspor and Kasımpaşa
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Eyüpspor
- Ruled out
- A. Abdullahi (Red Card)
- Doubtful
- Y. Barasi (Injury)
Kasımpaşa
- Ruled out
- K. Corekci (Achilles Tendon Injury) · G. Frimpong (Injury)
- Doubtful
- M. Ouanes (Muscle Injury)
Published 24 Oct 2026, 10:27 BST · not changed since
All fixtures