Konyaspor v Başakşehir match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sun 11 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 39%Konyaspor win
- 28%Draw
- 33%Başakşehir win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats
Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Konyaspor won 18 of 33 matches in which they scored first, since 20 Oct 2024.
- Başakşehir won 28 of 36 matches in which they scored first, since 19 Oct 2024.
- Başakşehir won 5 of the last 10 meetings.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of Başakşehir's last 10 away league games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
10 meetings: Konyaspor 4, draws 1, Başakşehir 5
Goals: Konyaspor 11, Başakşehir 14
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 2–0 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 2–1 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 1–0 |
| 3 Nov 2024 | Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 3–2 |
| 28 Jan 2024 | Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 2–3 |
| 2 Sep 2023 | Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 0–1 |
| 29 Jan 2023 | Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 2–0 |
| 15 Aug 2022 | Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 0–0 |
| 22 Feb 2022 | Başakşehir v Konyaspor | 2–1 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | Konyaspor v Başakşehir | 2–1 |
Home and away
Konyaspor at home
Last 5: 1 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost
- DrawnPalestineFriendlies30 Sep 20262–2
- WonTrabzonspor12 Sep 20261–0
- LostKocaelispor29 Aug 20261–2
- LostRizespor15 Aug 20260–1
- LostFenerbahçe9 May 20260–3
Konyaspor: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 11 scored, 8 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 3 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 4 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 5 of 10
Başakşehir away
Last 5: 1 won, 0 drawn, 4 lost
- LostAmed13 Sep 20260–5
- LostTrabzonspor23 Aug 20261–2
- LostInter TurkuUEFA Europa Conference League30 Jul 20260–2
- WonGaziantep FK16 May 20262–1
- LostFenerbahçe2 May 20261–3
Başakşehir: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 12 scored, 17 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 6 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 8 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 11 days before30 Sep 2026 · v Palestine · Friendlies
- Next match
- 6 days after17 Oct 2026 · v Amed · Süper Lig
- Last match
- 22 days before19 Sep 2026 · v Gençlerbirliği S.K. · Süper Lig
- Next match
- 7 days after18 Oct 2026 · v Gaziantep FK · Süper Lig
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Konyaspor
Since 20 Oct 2024
| Score | Konyaspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 18 won, 7 drawn, 8 lost in 33 matches | 660 won, 198 drawn, 145 lost in 1003 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 6 drawn, 23 lost in 32 matches | 145 won, 198 drawn, 660 lost in 1003 matches |
| Level at half-time | 10 won, 9 drawn, 11 lost in 30 matches | 270 won, 324 drawn, 270 lost in 864 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 5 won, 9 drawn, 10 lost in 24 matches | 196 won, 336 drawn, 196 lost in 728 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 6 won, 9 drawn, 7 lost in 22 matches | 155 won, 378 drawn, 155 lost in 688 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 17 won, 16 drawn, 23 lost in 56 matches | 539 won, 458 drawn, 539 lost in 1536 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 13 won, 10 drawn, 13 lost in 36 matches | 391 won, 354 drawn, 391 lost in 1136 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Konyaspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 25 scored, 17 conceded (68) | 737 scored, 737 conceded (2174) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 8 scored, 9 conceded (22) | 188 scored, 188 conceded (660) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 12 scored, 3 conceded (29) | 259 scored, 290 conceded (757) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 40 times, equalised within 15 minutes 5, by full time 16(league sides: 1,160 times, within 15 minutes 202, by full time 520)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Başakşehir
Since 19 Oct 2024
| Score | Başakşehir | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 28 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost in 36 matches | 660 won, 198 drawn, 145 lost in 1003 matches |
| Conceded first | 2 won, 4 drawn, 21 lost in 27 matches | 145 won, 198 drawn, 660 lost in 1003 matches |
| Level at half-time | 10 won, 9 drawn, 9 lost in 28 matches | 270 won, 324 drawn, 270 lost in 864 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 9 won, 11 drawn, 5 lost in 25 matches | 196 won, 336 drawn, 196 lost in 728 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 5 won, 11 drawn, 6 lost in 22 matches | 155 won, 378 drawn, 155 lost in 688 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 4 won, 11 drawn, 6 lost in 21 matches | 116 won, 414 drawn, 116 lost in 646 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 16 won, 14 drawn, 22 lost in 52 matches | 539 won, 458 drawn, 539 lost in 1536 matches |
| 1 goal up after 30 minutes | 15 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost in 20 matches | 261 won, 99 drawn, 65 lost in 425 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 11 won, 10 drawn, 16 lost in 37 matches | 391 won, 354 drawn, 391 lost in 1136 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Başakşehir | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 28 scored, 23 conceded (69) | 737 scored, 737 conceded (2174) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 16 scored, 9 conceded (29) | 290 scored, 259 conceded (757) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 7 scored, 10 conceded (21) | 259 scored, 290 conceded (757) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 36 times, equalised within 15 minutes 12, by full time 19(league sides: 1,160 times, within 15 minutes 202, by full time 520)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 11 Aug 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
xG and expected points
Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.
Earlier league matches
| Başakşehir | ||
|---|---|---|
| 68Since 20 Oct 2024 | Matches with xG | 69Since 19 Oct 2024 |
| 89.05 | xG for | 107.86 |
| 82 | Goals scored | 114 |
| 96.96 | xG against | 94.73 |
| 97 | Goals conceded | 93 |
Konyaspor
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | at Kasımpaşa | 1.22 | 0.59 | 0–0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | v Trabzonspor | 1.01 | 0.83 | 1–0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | at Erzurumspor FK | 1.56 | 1.24 | 0–1 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | v Kocaelispor | 0.85 | 0.76 | 1–2 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | at Fenerbahçe | 2.15 | 2.36 | 2–4 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | v Rizespor | 0.62 | 1.52 | 0–1 |
| 17 May 2026 | at Kayserispor | 1.18 | 1.40 | 1–2 |
| 9 May 2026 | v Fenerbahçe | 0.64 | 3.19 | 0–3 |
| 1 May 2026 | at Rizespor | 1.40 | 1.40 | 2–3 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | v Trabzonspor | 1.18 | 2.11 | 2–1 |
Başakşehir
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 2.74 | 0.52 | 4–0 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | at Amed | 0.39 | 4.25 | 0–5 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | v Galatasaray | 1.99 | 2.12 | 2–3 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | v Kasımpaşa | 0.76 | 1.69 | 1–1 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | at Trabzonspor | 1.95 | 2.27 | 1–2 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | v Kocaelispor | 1.96 | 0.43 | 2–0 |
| 16 May 2026 | at Gaziantep FK | 2.21 | 0.63 | 2–1 |
| 9 May 2026 | v Samsunspor | 3.31 | 0.32 | 3–0 |
| 2 May 2026 | at Fenerbahçe | 0.89 | 2.05 | 1–3 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | v Kasımpaşa | 2.22 | 0.24 | 4–0 |
This league season
Süper Lig matches since 14 Aug 2026.
| Başakşehir | ||
|---|---|---|
| 6 of 6 | Matches with xG | 6 of 6 |
| 4 | Points in those matches | 7 |
| 8.33 | xPts | 8.38 |
| 7.41 | xG for | 9.79 |
| 7.30 | xG against | 11.28 |
Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.
xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Konyaspor and Başakşehir
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
KonyasporM. Ibrahimoglu (Muscle Injury) · E. Destan (Knee Injury)
BaşakşehirE. Visca (Injury)
Published 11 Oct 2026, 10:32 BST · not changed since
All fixtures