Liga ProMon 19 Oct 2026 · 21:30 BSTEstadio del Mushuc Runa Sporting Club, Ambato

Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC match analysis

This analysis was locked at kick-off on Mon 19 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.

Pre-match analysis · as published

Written before kick-off

The model makes Mushuc Runa 48% likely to win at home against Orense SC, with draws at 28% and visiting wins at 24%. Expected goals total 2.52, with the home side generating a 0.48 gap in their favour. Both teams have struggled in recent weeks, but their head-to-head meetings have been relatively high-scoring.

How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off

  • 48%Mushuc Runa SC win
  • 28%Draw
  • 24%Orense SC win

PRO analysis

The full analysis is part of PRO

PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.

See PRO plans

Free on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.

Form · newest first

Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC

Last 5: no wins, 3 draws, 2 defeats

Orense SCOrense SC

Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats

Past results

From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.

Trends

  • Mushuc Runa SC won 20 of 33 matches in which they scored first, since 23 Feb 2025.
  • Orense SC won 19 of 26 matches in which they scored first, since 23 Feb 2025.
  • Orense SC without a win in their last 5 away games.

Last meetings

Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.

10 meetings: Mushuc Runa SC 4, draws 2, Orense SC 4

Goals: Mushuc Runa SC 18, Orense SC 18

DateMatchScore
20 Jul 2026Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC2–1
19 Mar 2026Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC3–2
14 Sep 2025Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC3–1
17 May 2025Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC2–5
6 Mar 2025Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SCCONMEBOL Sudamericana2–1
22 Sep 2024Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC3–0
6 Apr 2024Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC2–2
11 Nov 2023Orense SC v Mushuc Runa SC1–0
3 Jun 2023Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC3–1
13 Aug 2022Mushuc Runa SC v Orense SC1–1

Home and away

Mushuc Runa SC

Mushuc Runa SC at home

Last 5: 2 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost

  • DrawnLeones del Norte8 Sep 20261–1
  • WonDelfin SC28 Aug 20261–0
  • DrawnBarcelona SC16 Aug 20260–0
  • LostLibertad27 Jul 20260–2
  • WonOrense SC20 Jul 20262–1

Mushuc Runa SC: home league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
12 scored, 14 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
6 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
5 of 10
Clean sheets
3 of 10
Orense SC

Orense SC away

Last 5: 0 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost

  • LostManta FC21 Sep 20261–2
  • LostUniversidad Catolica15 Sep 20261–2
  • LostLeones del Norte3 Sep 20260–1
  • LostBarcelona SC23 Aug 20260–3
  • DrawnDelfin SC9 Aug 20261–1

Orense SC: away league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
5 scored, 17 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
4 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
6 of 10
Clean sheets
2 of 10

Rest and schedule

Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.

Mushuc Runa SC
Last match
10 days before9 Oct 2026 · v Delfin SC · Liga Pro
Next match
7 days after26 Oct 2026 · v Tecnico Universitario · Liga Pro
Orense SC
Last match
8 days before11 Oct 2026 · v Deportivo Cuenca · Liga Pro
Next match
5 days after24 Oct 2026 · v Delfin SC · Liga Pro

When the score changes

Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions since 23 Feb 2025. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.

Mushuc Runa SC

ScoreMushuc Runa SCLeague sides
Scored first20 won, 7 drawn, 6 lost in 33 matches348 won, 107 drawn, 63 lost in 518 matches
Conceded first3 won, 7 drawn, 24 lost in 34 matches63 won, 107 drawn, 348 lost in 518 matches
Level at half-time8 won, 18 drawn, 14 lost in 40 matches147 won, 202 drawn, 147 lost in 496 matches
Level after 60 minutes7 won, 18 drawn, 10 lost in 35 matches126 won, 188 drawn, 126 lost in 440 matches
Level after 70 minutes6 won, 18 drawn, 10 lost in 34 matches104 won, 190 drawn, 104 lost in 398 matches
Level after 80 minutes2 won, 20 drawn, 8 lost in 30 matches71 won, 236 drawn, 71 lost in 378 matches
Level after 15 minutes17 won, 18 drawn, 22 lost in 57 matches313 won, 244 drawn, 313 lost in 870 matches
Level after 30 minutes13 won, 16 drawn, 19 lost in 48 matches238 won, 206 drawn, 238 lost in 682 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreMushuc Runa SCLeague sides
All matches22 scored, 30 conceded (75)330 scored, 330 conceded (1120)
When leading after 75 minutes8 scored, 4 conceded (20)111 scored, 92 conceded (364)
When level after 75 minutes8 scored, 17 conceded (34)127 scored, 127 conceded (392)
When trailing after 75 minutes6 scored, 9 conceded (21)92 scored, 111 conceded (364)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 37 times, equalised within 15 minutes 9, by full time 17(league sides: 558 times, within 15 minutes 97, by full time 249)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

Orense SC

ScoreOrense SCLeague sides
Scored first19 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost in 26 matches348 won, 107 drawn, 63 lost in 518 matches
Conceded first6 won, 3 drawn, 28 lost in 37 matches63 won, 107 drawn, 348 lost in 518 matches
Level at half-time11 won, 13 drawn, 10 lost in 34 matches147 won, 202 drawn, 147 lost in 496 matches
Level after 60 minutes9 won, 14 drawn, 7 lost in 30 matches126 won, 188 drawn, 126 lost in 440 matches
Level after 70 minutes8 won, 13 drawn, 5 lost in 26 matches104 won, 190 drawn, 104 lost in 398 matches
Level after 80 minutes8 won, 15 drawn, 2 lost in 25 matches71 won, 236 drawn, 71 lost in 378 matches
Level after 15 minutes18 won, 15 drawn, 25 lost in 58 matches313 won, 244 drawn, 313 lost in 870 matches
Level after 30 minutes14 won, 14 drawn, 16 lost in 44 matches238 won, 206 drawn, 238 lost in 682 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreOrense SCLeague sides
All matches20 scored, 21 conceded (73)330 scored, 330 conceded (1120)
When level after 75 minutes9 scored, 3 conceded (25)127 scored, 127 conceded (392)
When trailing after 75 minutes7 scored, 13 conceded (29)92 scored, 111 conceded (364)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 44 times, equalised within 15 minutes 6, by full time 17(league sides: 558 times, within 15 minutes 97, by full time 249)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

League sides: every team in this league since 23 Feb 2025, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.

PRO depth

PRO depth: Mushuc Runa SC and Orense SC

  • Corners won and concededPRO
  • Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
  • Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
  • First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
PRO: these figures for both teams

Injuries and suspensions

Team news was not available for this match.

Published 19 Oct 2026, 20:27 BST · not changed since

All fixtures