Jupiler Pro LeagueSat 7 Nov 2026 · GMTMatchday 11 · Easi Arena

RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge · analysis and preview

Add to Journal

No signal on this match

Most likely: RAAL La Louvière win

This is a competitive match with nearly equal chances for both sides. RAAL won their most recent meeting 4–1 at home, but current form is patchy for both, with neither team showing consistent results. Expected goals are balanced at 1.48 each.

How the match could end · our estimate

  • 38%RAAL La Louvière win
  • 26%Draw
  • 36%Cercle Brugge win

PRO analysis

This analysis is part of PRO

PRO shows the full analysis of every match: our estimate next to the bookmaker’s price for each market, the written preview and the risks, and a signal whenever a match qualifies.

See PRO plans

Free on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.

Form · newest first

RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière

Last 5: 2 wins, no draws, 3 defeats

  1. lost2–5at Charleroi
  2. won3–0v Zulte Waregem
  3. lost1–4v Club Brugge KV
  4. lost0–2at OH Leuven
  5. won3–0v Kortrijk
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge

Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats

  1. won2–1v Antwerp
  2. lost2–5at Union St. Gilloise
  3. lost1–2v Anderlecht
  4. lost2–3at Charleroi
  5. drew1–1at OH Leuven

Past results

From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.

Trends

  • RAAL La Louvière avoided defeat in 8 of 26 matches in which their opponent scored first, since 26 Jul 2025.
  • Cercle Brugge won 18 of 31 matches in which they scored first, since 10 Nov 2024.
  • RAAL La Louvière won 3 of the last 4 meetings.
  • Cercle Brugge without a win in their last 5 away games.

Last meetings

Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.

4 meetings: RAAL La Louvière 3, draws 0, Cercle Brugge 1

Goals: RAAL La Louvière 9, Cercle Brugge 6

DateMatchScore
9 May 2026RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge4–1
11 Apr 2026Cercle Brugge v RAAL La Louvière3–0
15 Mar 2026Cercle Brugge v RAAL La Louvière1–3
2 Nov 2025RAAL La Louvière v Cercle Brugge2–1

Home and away

RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière at home

Last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost

  • WonZulte Waregem24 Oct 20263–0
  • LostClub Brugge KV10 Oct 20261–4
  • WonKortrijk13 Sep 20263–0
  • DrawnKV Mechelen29 Aug 20262–2
  • LostGent16 Aug 20261–2

RAAL La Louvière: home league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
19 scored, 17 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
5 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
7 of 10
Clean sheets
3 of 10
Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge away

Last 5: 0 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost

  • LostUnion St. Gilloise25 Oct 20262–5
  • LostCharleroi19 Sep 20262–3
  • DrawnOH Leuven12 Sep 20261–1
  • LostClub Brugge KV23 Aug 20260–1
  • DrawnStandard Liege8 Aug 20262–2

Cercle Brugge: away league games

Last 10 league games, 90-minute score

Goals
18 scored, 23 conceded in 10
Both teams scored
9 of 10
Over 2.5 goals
8 of 10
Clean sheets
0 of 10

Rest and schedule

Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.

RAAL La Louvière
Last match
6 days before1 Nov 2026 · v Charleroi · Jupiler Pro League
Next match
14 days after21 Nov 2026 · v Genk · Jupiler Pro League
Cercle Brugge
Last match
6 days before1 Nov 2026 · v Antwerp · Jupiler Pro League
Next match
13 days after20 Nov 2026 · v KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League

When the score changes

Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.

RAAL La Louvière

Since 26 Jul 2025

ScoreRAAL La LouvièreLeague sides
Conceded first3 won, 5 drawn, 18 lost in 26 matches124 won, 196 drawn, 646 lost in 966 matches
Level at half-time0 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost in 22 matches245 won, 328 drawn, 245 lost in 818 matches
Level after 15 minutes6 won, 11 drawn, 15 lost in 32 matches533 won, 412 drawn, 533 lost in 1478 matches
Level after 30 minutes2 won, 12 drawn, 13 lost in 27 matches384 won, 344 drawn, 384 lost in 1112 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreRAAL La LouvièreLeague sides
All matches14 scored, 19 conceded (46)694 scored, 694 conceded (2080)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 28 times, equalised within 15 minutes 3, by full time 13(league sides: 1,102 times, within 15 minutes 163, by full time 484)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

Cercle Brugge

Since 10 Nov 2024

ScoreCercle BruggeLeague sides
Scored first18 won, 5 drawn, 8 lost in 31 matches646 won, 196 drawn, 124 lost in 966 matches
Conceded first0 won, 13 drawn, 22 lost in 35 matches124 won, 196 drawn, 646 lost in 966 matches
Level at half-time3 won, 12 drawn, 5 lost in 20 matches245 won, 328 drawn, 245 lost in 818 matches
1 goal down at half-time0 won, 9 drawn, 12 lost in 21 matches44 won, 100 drawn, 306 lost in 450 matches
1 goal down after 60 minutes0 won, 8 drawn, 12 lost in 20 matches32 won, 106 drawn, 328 lost in 466 matches
Level after 15 minutes8 won, 18 drawn, 21 lost in 47 matches533 won, 412 drawn, 533 lost in 1478 matches
Level after 30 minutes5 won, 8 drawn, 14 lost in 27 matches384 won, 344 drawn, 384 lost in 1112 matches
1 goal down after 30 minutes0 won, 12 drawn, 12 lost in 24 matches50 won, 90 drawn, 257 lost in 397 matches

Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.

Goals after 75 minutes
ScoreCercle BruggeLeague sides
All matches20 scored, 28 conceded (71)694 scored, 694 conceded (2080)
When leading after 75 minutes6 scored, 12 conceded (21)270 scored, 246 conceded (749)
When trailing after 75 minutes12 scored, 13 conceded (31)246 scored, 270 conceded (749)

After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 44 times, equalised within 15 minutes 3, by full time 19(league sides: 1,102 times, within 15 minutes 163, by full time 484)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.

League sides: every team in this league since 28 Jul 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.

xG and expected points

Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.

Earlier league matches

RAAL La LouvièreCercle Brugge
46Since 26 Jul 2025Matches with xG69Since 10 Nov 2024
51.36xG for108.56
48Goals scored89
69.76xG against105.01
73Goals conceded116

RAAL La Louvière

xG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)Last matches with xG, oldest on the left
Show the numbers
RAAL La Louvière: Last matches with xG, newest first
DateOpponentxG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)
1 Nov 2026at Charleroi0.972.192–5
24 Oct 2026v Zulte Waregem1.560.823–0
10 Oct 2026v Club Brugge KV1.045.221–4
19 Sep 2026at OH Leuven0.470.860–2
13 Sep 2026v Kortrijk3.580.813–0
5 Sep 2026at St. Truiden0.442.400–4
29 Aug 2026v KV Mechelen2.172.112–2
21 Aug 2026at Standard Liege1.071.150–2
16 Aug 2026v Gent0.541.181–2
9 Aug 2026at Anderlecht0.743.051–2

Cercle Brugge

xG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)Last matches with xG, oldest on the left
Show the numbers
Cercle Brugge: Last matches with xG, newest first
DateOpponentxG forxG againstGoals (tick; no tick = 0)
1 Nov 2026v Antwerp0.712.362–1
25 Oct 2026at Union St. Gilloise1.232.022–5
10 Oct 2026v Anderlecht1.021.061–2
19 Sep 2026at Charleroi2.082.042–3
12 Sep 2026at OH Leuven1.600.921–1
6 Sep 2026v Gent0.491.220–3
29 Aug 2026v Lommel United1.251.630–1
23 Aug 2026at Club Brugge KV1.001.760–1
14 Aug 2026v St. Truiden4.152.043–3
8 Aug 2026at Standard Liege1.472.602–2

Cercle Brugge: 2 without xG left out

This league season

Jupiler Pro League matches since 7 Aug 2026. Play-off rounds count here as league matches.

RAAL La LouvièreCercle Brugge
10 of 10Matches with xG10 of 10
7Points in those matches6
10.44xPts11.82
12.58xG for15.00
19.79xG against17.65

Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.

xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.

PRO depth

PRO depth: RAAL La Louvière and Cercle Brugge

  • Corners won and concededPRO
  • Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
  • Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
  • First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
PRO: these figures for both teams

Injuries and suspensions

Team news not available yet.

Updated 7 Nov 2026, 16:48 GMT

All fixtures