RAAL La Louvière v Club Brugge KV match analysis
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sat 10 Oct 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 22%RAAL La Louvière win
- 23%Draw
- 55%Club Brugge KV win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: 1 win, 1 draw, 3 defeats
Last 5: 3 wins, no draws, 2 defeats
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- RAAL La Louvière avoided defeat in 8 of 24 matches in which their opponent scored first, since 26 Jul 2025.
- Club Brugge KV won 56 of 69 matches in which they scored first, since 19 Oct 2024.
- Over 2.5 goals in 8 of Club Brugge KV's last 10 away league games.
- Both teams scored in 7 of Club Brugge KV's last 10 away league games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
2 meetings: RAAL La Louvière 2, draws 0, Club Brugge KV 0
Goals: RAAL La Louvière 4, Club Brugge KV 2
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | Club Brugge KV v RAAL La Louvière | 2–3 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | RAAL La Louvière v Club Brugge KV | 1–0 |
Home and away
RAAL La Louvière at home
Last 5: 2 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost
- WonKortrijk13 Sep 20263–0
- DrawnKV Mechelen29 Aug 20262–2
- LostGent16 Aug 20261–2
- WonCercle Brugge9 May 20264–1
- LostZulte Waregem19 Apr 20260–2
RAAL La Louvière: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 16 scored, 16 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Club Brugge KV away
Last 5: 3 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost
- WonLommel United4 Sep 20261–0
- LostGent30 Aug 20261–2
- WonOH Leuven15 Aug 20263–0
- DrawnKV Mechelen21 May 20262–2
- WonAnderlecht3 May 20263–1
Club Brugge KV: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 19 scored, 10 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 7 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 8 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 3 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 21 days before19 Sep 2026 · v OH Leuven · Jupiler Pro League
- Next match
- 7 days after17 Oct 2026 · v Liège · Cup
- Last match
- 20 days before20 Sep 2026 · v Genk · Jupiler Pro League
- Next match
- 3 days after13 Oct 2026 · v Inter · UEFA Champions League
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
RAAL La Louvière
Since 26 Jul 2025
| Score | RAAL La Louvière | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Conceded first | 3 won, 5 drawn, 16 lost in 24 matches | 119 won, 192 drawn, 629 lost in 940 matches |
| Level at half-time | 0 won, 12 drawn, 10 lost in 22 matches | 239 won, 328 drawn, 239 lost in 806 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 5 won, 11 drawn, 14 lost in 30 matches | 518 won, 406 drawn, 518 lost in 1442 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 1 won, 12 drawn, 12 lost in 25 matches | 374 won, 340 drawn, 374 lost in 1088 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | RAAL La Louvière | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 12 scored, 17 conceded (43) | 669 scored, 669 conceded (2028) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 26 times, equalised within 15 minutes 3, by full time 13(league sides: 1,071 times, within 15 minutes 162, by full time 471)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Club Brugge KV
Since 19 Oct 2024
| Score | Club Brugge KV | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 56 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost in 69 matches | 629 won, 192 drawn, 119 lost in 940 matches |
| Conceded first | 9 won, 7 drawn, 15 lost in 31 matches | 119 won, 192 drawn, 629 lost in 940 matches |
| 2+ goals up at half-time | 21 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost in 23 matches | 162 won, 6 drawn, 5 lost in 173 matches |
| 1 goal up at half-time | 19 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost in 26 matches | 300 won, 96 drawn, 42 lost in 438 matches |
| Level at half-time | 20 won, 6 drawn, 7 lost in 33 matches | 239 won, 328 drawn, 239 lost in 806 matches |
| 2+ goals up after 60 minutes | 28 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost in 29 matches | 228 won, 11 drawn, 4 lost in 243 matches |
| 1 goal up after 60 minutes | 21 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost in 29 matches | 317 won, 103 drawn, 29 lost in 449 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 13 won, 7 drawn, 6 lost in 26 matches | 170 won, 304 drawn, 170 lost in 644 matches |
| 2+ goals up after 70 minutes | 33 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost in 33 matches | 281 won, 7 drawn, 1 lost in 289 matches |
| 1 goal up after 70 minutes | 18 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost in 25 matches | 330 won, 92 drawn, 20 lost in 442 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 12 won, 7 drawn, 6 lost in 25 matches | 116 won, 334 drawn, 116 lost in 566 matches |
| 2+ goals up after 80 minutes | 33 won, 0 drawn, 0 lost in 33 matches | 316 won, 5 drawn, 0 lost in 321 matches |
| 1 goal up after 80 minutes | 22 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost in 27 matches | 319 won, 79 drawn, 8 lost in 406 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 9 won, 8 drawn, 7 lost in 24 matches | 105 won, 364 drawn, 105 lost in 574 matches |
| 1 goal up after 15 minutes | 22 won, 0 drawn, 1 lost in 23 matches | 173 won, 59 drawn, 37 lost in 269 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 38 won, 11 drawn, 17 lost in 66 matches | 518 won, 406 drawn, 518 lost in 1442 matches |
| 1 goal up after 30 minutes | 19 won, 4 drawn, 1 lost in 24 matches | 250 won, 88 drawn, 47 lost in 385 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 30 won, 6 drawn, 12 lost in 48 matches | 374 won, 340 drawn, 374 lost in 1088 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Club Brugge KV | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 46 scored, 33 conceded (102) | 669 scored, 669 conceded (2028) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 22 scored, 19 conceded (56) | 258 scored, 237 conceded (728) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 17 scored, 9 conceded (28) | 174 scored, 174 conceded (572) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 38 times, equalised within 15 minutes 10, by full time 25(league sides: 1,071 times, within 15 minutes 162, by full time 471)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 28 Jul 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
xG and expected points
Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.
Earlier league matches
| Club Brugge KV | ||
|---|---|---|
| 43Since 26 Jul 2025 | Matches with xG | 77Since 19 Oct 2024 |
| 47.79 | xG for | 165.30 |
| 42 | Goals scored | 176 |
| 61.53 | xG against | 89.54 |
| 64 | Goals conceded | 78 |
RAAL La Louvière
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | at OH Leuven | 0.47 | 0.86 | 0–2 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | v Kortrijk | 3.58 | 0.81 | 3–0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | at St. Truiden | 0.44 | 2.40 | 0–4 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | v KV Mechelen | 2.17 | 2.11 | 2–2 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | at Standard Liege | 1.07 | 1.15 | 0–2 |
| 16 Aug 2026 | v Gent | 0.54 | 1.18 | 1–2 |
| 9 Aug 2026 | at Anderlecht | 0.74 | 3.05 | 1–2 |
| 9 May 2026 | v Cercle Brugge | 1.55 | 1.52 | 4–1 |
| 3 May 2026 | at Dender | 1.67 | 1.47 | 1–2 |
| 26 Apr 2026 | at Zulte Waregem | 0.50 | 1.88 | 0–4 |
Club Brugge KV
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | v Genk | 2.12 | 1.96 | 3–0 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | v Antwerp | 2.94 | 2.09 | 3–1 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | at Lommel United | 0.80 | 0.65 | 1–0 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | at Gent | 0.65 | 1.38 | 1–2 |
| 23 Aug 2026 | v Cercle Brugge | 1.76 | 1.00 | 1–0 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | at OH Leuven | 2.92 | 0.72 | 3–0 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | v Kortrijk | 3.49 | 1.02 | 3–0 |
| 24 May 2026 | v Gent | 2.81 | 1.85 | 5–0 |
| 21 May 2026 | at KV Mechelen | 1.84 | 0.85 | 2–2 |
| 17 May 2026 | v Union St. Gilloise | 2.12 | 1.52 | 5–0 |
This league season
Jupiler Pro League matches since 7 Aug 2026. Play-off rounds count here as league matches.
| Club Brugge KV | ||
|---|---|---|
| 7 of 7 | Matches with xG | 7 of 7 |
| 4 | Points in those matches | 18 |
| 7.78 | xPts | 12.64 |
| 9.01 | xG for | 14.68 |
| 11.56 | xG against | 8.82 |
Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.
xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.
PRO depth
PRO depth: RAAL La Louvière and Club Brugge KV
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 10 Oct 2026, 16:12 BST · not changed since
All fixtures