Samsunspor v Konyaspor match analysis
Our selection
PRO members see our selection for this match.
This analysis was locked at kick-off on Sat 7 Nov 2026 and has not been changed since.
Pre-match analysis · as published
Written before kick-off
Samsunspor are without a win in five matches, while Konyaspor have drawn their last two after a loss. The model estimates 1.46 expected goals for the hosts and 1.18 for the visitors, a gap of 0.28 in Samsunspor's favour. Recent head-to-head results are mixed, with a 2–2 draw most recently.
How the match could end · our estimate before kick-off
- 43%Samsunspor win
- 28%Draw
- 29%Konyaspor win
PRO analysis
The full analysis is part of PRO
PRO members can read the full analysis exactly as it was published: the evidence and the risks behind our estimate.
See PRO plansFree on every match: kick-off time, our estimate of each result, form, past meetings and whether we found a signal.
Form · newest first
Last 5: no wins, no draws, 5 defeats
- lost2–5at Başakşehir
- lost1–2v Amed
- lost1–4at Kasımpaşa
- lost0–3v Trabzonspor
- lost0–1at Erzurumspor FK
Last 5: 1 win, 2 draws, 2 defeats
- lost0–4v Galatasaray
- won2–0v Gençlerbirliği S.K.
- lost0–1at Amed
- drew0–0v Başakşehir
- drew2–2v Palestine
Past results
From stored results before kick-off. Each figure shows how many games it covers.
Trends
- Samsunspor won 20 of 30 matches in which they scored first, since 10 Nov 2024.
- Konyaspor won 18 of 32 matches in which they scored first, since 10 Nov 2024.
- Samsunspor without a win in their last 5 home games.
- Konyaspor without a win in their last 5 away games.
Last meetings
Meetings in the competitions Ledger covers.
6 meetings: Samsunspor 2, draws 2, Konyaspor 2
Goals: Samsunspor 7, Konyaspor 8
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2026 | Samsunspor v Konyaspor | 2–2 |
| 2 Nov 2025 | Konyaspor v Samsunspor | 1–3 |
| 16 Feb 2025 | Konyaspor v Samsunspor | 0–1 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Samsunspor v Konyaspor | 0–1 |
| 12 May 2024 | Konyaspor v Samsunspor | 3–0 |
| 21 Dec 2023 | Samsunspor v Konyaspor | 1–1 |
Home and away
Samsunspor at home
Last 5: 0 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost
- LostAmed24 Oct 20261–2
- LostTrabzonspor10 Oct 20260–3
- LostÇorum FK12 Sep 20261–5
- LostFenerbahçe30 Aug 20260–2
- DrawnGöztepe17 Aug 20263–3
Samsunspor: home league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 18 scored, 20 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 7 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 9 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 1 of 10
Konyaspor away
Last 5: 0 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost
- LostAmed17 Oct 20260–1
- DrawnKasımpaşa18 Sep 20260–0
- LostErzurumspor FK5 Sep 20260–1
- LostFenerbahçe22 Aug 20262–4
- LostKayserispor17 May 20261–2
Konyaspor: away league games
Last 10 league games, 90-minute score
- Goals
- 11 scored, 16 conceded in 10
- Both teams scored
- 5 of 10
- Over 2.5 goals
- 5 of 10
- Clean sheets
- 2 of 10
Rest and schedule
Days since each team's last match and until its next one, in the competitions Ledger tracks. Friendlies are left out.
- Last match
- 6 days before1 Nov 2026 · v Başakşehir · Süper Lig
- Next match
- 14 days after21 Nov 2026 · v Galatasaray · Süper Lig
- Last match
- 8 days before30 Oct 2026 · v Galatasaray · Süper Lig
- Next match
- Not known
When the score changes
Each team's results from a given score, in its covered competitions since 10 Nov 2024. Every figure shows how many matches it covers.
Samsunspor
| Score | Samsunspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 20 won, 6 drawn, 4 lost in 30 matches | 684 won, 199 drawn, 149 lost in 1032 matches |
| Conceded first | 5 won, 5 drawn, 22 lost in 32 matches | 149 won, 199 drawn, 684 lost in 1032 matches |
| 1 goal up at half-time | 14 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost in 22 matches | 320 won, 110 drawn, 57 lost in 487 matches |
| Level at half-time | 6 won, 12 drawn, 4 lost in 22 matches | 275 won, 328 drawn, 275 lost in 878 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 6 won, 14 drawn, 3 lost in 23 matches | 200 won, 340 drawn, 200 lost in 740 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 6 won, 14 drawn, 2 lost in 22 matches | 161 won, 382 drawn, 161 lost in 704 matches |
| Level after 80 minutes | 6 won, 15 drawn, 2 lost in 23 matches | 121 won, 418 drawn, 121 lost in 660 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 16 won, 16 drawn, 17 lost in 49 matches | 559 won, 464 drawn, 559 lost in 1582 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 16 won, 14 drawn, 7 lost in 37 matches | 403 won, 358 drawn, 403 lost in 1164 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Samsunspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 25 scored, 27 conceded (71) | 759 scored, 759 conceded (2236) |
| When leading after 75 minutes | 8 scored, 15 conceded (23) | 299 scored, 264 conceded (779) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 5 scored, 2 conceded (21) | 196 scored, 196 conceded (678) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 12 scored, 10 conceded (27) | 264 scored, 299 conceded (779) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 37 times, equalised within 15 minutes 6, by full time 16(league sides: 1,189 times, within 15 minutes 206, by full time 529)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
Konyaspor
| Score | Konyaspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| Scored first | 18 won, 7 drawn, 7 lost in 32 matches | 684 won, 199 drawn, 149 lost in 1032 matches |
| Conceded first | 3 won, 6 drawn, 24 lost in 33 matches | 149 won, 199 drawn, 684 lost in 1032 matches |
| Level at half-time | 9 won, 10 drawn, 11 lost in 30 matches | 275 won, 328 drawn, 275 lost in 878 matches |
| Level after 60 minutes | 5 won, 10 drawn, 10 lost in 25 matches | 200 won, 340 drawn, 200 lost in 740 matches |
| Level after 70 minutes | 6 won, 10 drawn, 8 lost in 24 matches | 161 won, 382 drawn, 161 lost in 704 matches |
| Level after 15 minutes | 17 won, 17 drawn, 23 lost in 57 matches | 559 won, 464 drawn, 559 lost in 1582 matches |
| Level after 30 minutes | 13 won, 11 drawn, 13 lost in 37 matches | 403 won, 358 drawn, 403 lost in 1164 matches |
Won-drawn-lost (matches), on the 90-minute score.
| Score | Konyaspor | League sides |
|---|---|---|
| All matches | 25 scored, 16 conceded (69) | 759 scored, 759 conceded (2236) |
| When level after 75 minutes | 8 scored, 10 conceded (24) | 196 scored, 196 conceded (678) |
| When trailing after 75 minutes | 12 scored, 2 conceded (28) | 264 scored, 299 conceded (779) |
After going a goal down before the 76th minute: 39 times, equalised within 15 minutes 5, by full time 16(league sides: 1,189 times, within 15 minutes 206, by full time 529)Stoppage time counts as no extra minutes.
League sides: every team in this league since 11 Aug 2023, both venues, each match counted once for each side. Shown for context, not as a comparison.
xG and expected points
Each team's xG and points from its own earlier league matches, before this kick-off. Facts about past matches, not a forecast for this one.
Since 10 Nov 2024
| Konyaspor | ||
|---|---|---|
| 68 | Matches with xG | 69 |
| 86.14 | xG for | 88.69 |
| 88 | Goals scored | 80 |
| 89.17 | xG against | 96.59 |
| 102 | Goals conceded | 95 |
Samsunspor
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | at Başakşehir | 1.04 | 4.21 | 2–5 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | v Amed | 0.91 | 1.54 | 1–2 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | at Kasımpaşa | 1.13 | 2.60 | 1–4 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | v Trabzonspor | 1.66 | 2.02 | 0–3 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | at Erzurumspor FK | 0.36 | 0.72 | 0–1 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | v Çorum FK | 1.23 | 1.73 | 1–5 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | at Kocaelispor | 1.74 | 1.59 | 0–1 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | v Fenerbahçe | 0.46 | 1.56 | 0–2 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | at Rizespor | 0.33 | 1.85 | 2–0 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | v Göztepe | 2.80 | 1.71 | 3–3 |
Konyaspor
Show the numbers
| Date | Opponent | xG for | xG against | Goals (tick; no tick = 0) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | v Galatasaray | 1.31 | 2.66 | 0–4 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1.84 | 1.16 | 2–0 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | at Amed | 0.22 | 1.28 | 0–1 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | v Başakşehir | 0.41 | 0.97 | 0–0 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | at Kasımpaşa | 1.22 | 0.59 | 0–0 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | v Trabzonspor | 1.01 | 0.83 | 1–0 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | at Erzurumspor FK | 1.56 | 1.24 | 0–1 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | v Kocaelispor | 0.85 | 0.76 | 1–2 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | at Fenerbahçe | 2.15 | 2.36 | 2–4 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | v Rizespor | 0.62 | 1.52 | 0–1 |
Samsunspor: 1 without xG left out
This league season
Süper Lig matches since 14 Aug 2026.
| Konyaspor | ||
|---|---|---|
| 10 of 10 | Matches with xG | 10 of 10 |
| 4 | Points in those matches | 8 |
| 9.29 | xPts | 12.13 |
| 11.66 | xG for | 11.19 |
| 19.53 | xG against | 13.37 |
Each figure is a total over the matches shown beside it.
xG: API-Football. xPts: Ledger, from xG with a Poisson model that treats the two teams' goals as independent. That model slightly under-counts draws, so xPts totals come out a little high.
PRO depth
PRO depth: Samsunspor and Konyaspor
- Corners won and concededPRO
- Shots and shots on target, for and againstPRO
- Yellow cards, own and opponent'sPRO
- First-half goals, scored and concededPRO
Injuries and suspensions
Team news was not available for this match.
Published 7 Nov 2026, 11:57 GMT · not changed since
All fixtures